Skip to content
Greene County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
11:00am - 11:30am
Testing - Mrs. Juhl
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
4:15pm
XC: Middle School
@Perry Community Schools
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@Greene County Middle School
# 1 - Linduska Field/Track
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Greene County Middle School
OLD Middle School Gym - 203 West Harrison Street
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Nevada High School
Fieldhouse
5:00pm
XC: JV/Varsity
@Perry Community Schools
5:00pm
VB: JV
@Greene County Community Center
5:00pm
VB: V
@Greene County High School
Gym
6:00pm
FB: 7th
(Cancelled)
@Greene County Middle School
# 1 - Linduska Field/Track
2
7:00pm
FB: V
@Greene County Middle School
# 1 - Linduska Field/Track
3
8:30am
VB: JV2
@Southeast Valley Middle School
9:00am
VB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Audubon High School
9:00am
VB: V
(Changed)
@Greene County High School
Gym
4
5
Book Fair
@GCMS – Library
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@South Hamilton Elementary
5:30pm
FB: JV
@North Polk High School
6
Book Fair
@GCMS – Library
9:00am - 11:00am
Administrative Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
1:15pm - 2:15pm
IEP Meeting (Ms. Telleen)
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
4:15pm
XC: Middle School
@Lake City
4:15pm
VB: 8th
(Cancelled)
@Perry Middle School
4:30pm
XC: JV/Varsity
@Lake City
4:30pm
VB: 7th
(Cancelled)
@Greene County Middle School
OLD Middle School Gym - 203 West Harrison Street
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Candidate forum
@GC Elem. School - Cafeteria
7
Book Fair
@GCMS – Library
7:45am
Interact Meeting
@GCHS - Class Room #1
Meet on the Learning Stairs
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Instructional Coaches Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
8
Book Fair
@GCMS – Library
7:30am
FFA Meeting
@GCHS - Gym
4:00pm
XC: JV/Varsity
@Saydel High School
Cross Country Course
4:00pm
XC: Middle School
@Saydel High School
4:00pm
FB: 7th
(Rescheduled)
@Burnside
4:15pm
FB: 8th
(Changed)
@Burnside
4:30pm
XC: JV/Varsity
@Saydel High School
Saydel Stadium
5:00pm
VB: JV2
@Nevada High School
Fieldhouse
5:00pm
VB: JV
@Nevada High School
Fieldhouse
6:30pm
VB: V
@Nevada High School
Fieldhouse
9
Book Fair
@GCMS – Library
7:00pm
FB: V
@Shenandoah
10
9:00am
VB: JV2
@Fairview Elementary School
9:00am
VB: JV
@Carroll High School
Ram Rest.
11
12
1:15pm - 2:15pm
IEP Meeting (Ms. Telleen)
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
4:00pm
XC: JV/Varsity
@Saydel High School
Saydel Stadium
4:00pm
XC: Middle School
@Saydel High School
Cross Country Course
4:30pm
XC: JV/Varsity
@Saydel High School
5:00pm
VB: JV2
(Changed)
@Greene County High School
Gym
6:00pm
VB: JV
(Changed)
@Greene County High School
Gym
7:30pm
VB: V
(Changed)
@Greene County High School
Gym
Senior Night
13
9:00am - 11:00am
Administrative Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
4:15pm
FB: 7th
(Rescheduled)
@Burnside
4:15pm
VB: 7th
@Carroll Middle School
4:30pm
VB: 8th
(Cancelled)
@Greene County Middle School
OLD Middle School Gym - 203 West Harrison Street
5:00pm
VB: JV2
@Greene County High School
Gym
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Greene County High School
Gym
7:30pm
VB: V
@Greene County High School
Gym
Senior Night
14
7:45am
Student Council Meeting
@GCHS - Class Room #1
Meet on the Learning Stairs
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Instructional Coaches Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
15
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Saydel High School
Saydel Stadium
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@Saydel High School
Saydel Stadium
16
7:00pm
FB: V
@Greene County Middle School
# 1 - Linduska Field/Track
17
9:00am
VB: V
@Winterset High School
HS Competition Gym
18
19
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SIAC Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
7:00pm
VB: V
@Greene County High School
Gym
20
8:00am - 9:00am
AEA Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
9:00am - 11:00am
Administrative Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Greene County Middle School
# 1 - Linduska Field/Track
1 game 7th and 8th combined due to low numbers in SH program.
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@Greene County Middle School
# 1 - Linduska Field/Track
1 game 7th and 8th combined due to low numbers in SH program.
21
7:45am
NHS Meeting
@GCHS - Class Room #2
Meet in Mrs, Gustafson's classroom
8:00am - 9:00am
A. Hinote Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
4:00pm
XC: JV/Varsity
@Winterset - Lakeview Country Club
5:15pm - 6:15pm
School Board Work Session
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
7:00pm
VB: V
@Humboldt High School
22
23
7:00pm
FB: V
@Greene County Middle School
# 1 - Linduska Field/Track
24
25
26
27
9:00am - 11:00am
Administrative Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
7:00pm
VB: V
@TBA
28
7:45am
Student Council Meeting
@GCHS - Class Room #1
Meet on the Learning Stairs
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Instructional Coaches Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
A. Hinote Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
29
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@GC Elem. School - Gym
Chris H -
30
Blood Drive
(Cancelled)
@GCHS - Media Center
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Basketball
Middle School
Elementary
High School
Admin
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?