Greene County

1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
School Pictures @ All Buildings

9:00am- 11:00amAdministrative Meeting

12:00pm- 4:30pmTelepsychiatry

4:00pmVolleyball: 7th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-03-19)

vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard
 @  Coon Rapids location
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-03-19)

vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard
 @  Coon Rapids location
5:00pm- 6:30pmMindset: A Family Collaboration

GC Elem. School location
5:00pmVolleyball: 9th Game

vs. PCM  @  Greene County Middle School
Gym locationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Game

vs. PCM  @  Greene County Middle School
Gym locationFS
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Game

vs. PCM  @  Greene County Middle School
Gym locationFS
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:00amGCELC

10:30am- 12:00pmInstructional Coaches Meeting

4:00pmVolleyball: 7th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard
 @  Coon Rapids location
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard
 @  Coon Rapids location
4:15pmCross Country: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 10-08-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:30pmVolleyball: 7th Match

 

(Rescheduled to 10-10-19)

vs. Nevada
4:30pmVolleyball: 8th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-10-19)

vs. Nevada  @  Nevada Middle School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:00pmCross Country: JV/Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 10-08-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pm- 7:00pmAthletic Reservation

GCHS - Auditorium location

Football Team Meeting

Football Team Meeting
6:00pmFootball: JV JV ReserveBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Kuemper Catholic

JV Reserve

JV Reserve
6:00pmVolleyball: Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ogden
 @  Ogden High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Triangular

vs. Southeast Valley
 @  Ogden High Schoollocation
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School - PK-8

7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Kuemper Catholic  @  Greene County High School

Homecoming

Homecoming
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amVolleyball: 9th Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Southeast Valley High School location
9:00amVolleyball: JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Audubon High School location
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 9:30amTelepsychiatry

2:09pm- 2:33pmInteract Meeting

GCHS - Computer Lab - Business location
4:30pmCross Country: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lake Panorama Par 3 location
4:30pmVolleyball: 7th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. South Hamilton
 @  Elementary Gym in Jewell location
4:30pmVolleyball: 8th Match

vs. South Hamilton
5:00pmCross Country: JV/Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lake Panorama Par 3 location
6:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kuemper Catholic
 @  Carroll Stadium location