Skip to content
Greene County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
6:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Perry High School
3
7:30am - 9:00am
IEP Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
9:00am - 11:00am
Administrative Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
4
1:45 Dismissal - Teacher PD
10:30am - 1:00pm
GCELC
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Wellness
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SIAC Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
5
4:30pm
XC: JV/Varsity
@West Central Valley Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Reservation
@Greene County High School - Auditorium
Football Team Meeting
6
12:00pm - 1:00pm
GCELC
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Instructional Coaches Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
3:50pm - 6:00pm
GCCS STAFF USE
@GCHS - Media Center
Lisa Garnett
7:00pm
FB: V
@Nevada High School
Cub Stadium
7
8:00am - 5:00pm
GCCS STAFF USE
@GCHS - Media Center
Lisa Garnett
8:30am
VB: V
@Lake City
9:20am
VB: V
@Lake City
11:50am
VB: V
@Lake City
1:30pm
VB: V
@Lake City
3:10pm
VB: V
@Lake City
4:50pm
VB: V
@Lake City
8
9
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Telepsychiatry
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
2:09pm - 2:33pm
Interact Meeting
@GCHS - Computer Lab - Business
6:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Greene County High School
# 1 - Linduska Field/Track
10
9:00am - 11:00am
Administrative Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@GC Elem. School - Cafeteria
11
1:45 Dismissal - Teacher PD
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Pocurement Training
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
12
7:45am
FFA Meeting
@GCHS - Class Room #1
Ag Class room
10:00am - 11:00am
GCELC
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
4:00pm
XC: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake State Park
4:00pm
FB: 8th
@Madrid High School
8th grade game followed by two quarters of 7th grade.
4:45pm
XC: JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake State Park
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@South Hamilton High School
HS Gym/Jim Marsh Court
5:00pm
VB: JV
@South Hamilton High School
HS Gym/Jim Marsh Court
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Reservation
@Greene County High School - Auditorium
Football Team Meeting
6:30pm
VB: V
@South Hamilton High School
Coach Jim Marsh Court, HS Gymnasium in Jewell
13
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Instructional Coaches Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
7:00pm
FB: V
@Greene County High School
# 1 - Linduska Field/Track
14
ACT Testing
TBD
VB: V
@South Hardin High School
TBD
VB: V
@South Hardin High School
TBD
VB: V
@South Hardin High School
9:00am
VB: V
@South Hardin High School
2:00pm
VB: V
@South Hardin High School
3:00pm
VB: V
@South Hardin High School
15
NHS Meals on Wheels Week
16
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Telepsychiatry
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
2:09pm - 2:33pm
NHS Meeting
@GCHS - Class Room #1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
mini color guard
@GC Elem. School - Gym
4:15pm
VB: 8th
@Carroll Middle School
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Scranton Community Center
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Bondurant-Farrar High School
17
ICCC Discovery Day
Health Care
9:00am - 11:00am
Administrative Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Mini Cheer
@GC Elem. School - Cafeteria
Practice
4:30pm
VB: 9th
@Saydel High School
Gym- North
4:30pm
VB: JV
@Saydel High School
Gym- South
6:00pm
VB: V
@Saydel High School
Gym- South
18
1:45 Dismissal - Teacher PD
8:15am
ASVAB Test
All Juniors
10:00am - 12:00pm
Suicide Prevention Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
5:15pm - 6:15pm
School Board Work Session
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
19
ICCC Discovery Day
Human Services
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Mini Cheer
@GC Elem. School - Cafeteria
Practice
4:30pm
XC: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Panorama Par 3
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Saydel High School
Saydel Stadium
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@Saydel High School
Saydel Stadium
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Nevada Middle School
Fieldhouse
5:00pm
XC: JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Panorama Par 3
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Greene County Community Center
5:00pm
VB: JV
@Greene County Community Center
5:00pm
VB: V
@Greene County Middle School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Reservation
@Greene County High School - Auditorium
Football Team Meeting
20
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Instructional Coaches Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
7:00pm
FB: V
@Greene County High School
# 1 - Linduska Field/Track
21
8:00am - 2:00pm
Opus Auditions at M.S.
@Greene County Middle School - Classroom
8:30am
VB: JV
@Southeast Valley High School
9:00am
VB: 9th
@Denison
22
23
Book Fair
Greene County Elementary School
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Telepsychiatry
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Woodside Middle School
Gym
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Greene County Middle School
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Gilbert Intermediate School
5:00pm
VB: JV
@Gilbert High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Gilbert High School
24
Book Fair
Greene County Elementary School
9:00am - 11:00am
Administrative Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Greene County Middle School
5:30pm
VB: 9th
@North Polk Middle School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@North Polk Middle School
5:30pm
VB: V
@North Polk High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Title 1 Family Night
Greene County Elementary
25
1:45 Dismissal - Teacher PD
Book Fair
Greene County Elementary School
10:00am - 11:30am
Scoreboard Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
11:30am - 1:30pm
IJAG Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
1:30pm - 3:30pm
PBIS PD
@GC Elem. School - Cafeteria
1:45pm
NHS Application Essay
@GCHS - Computer Lab - Instructional
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Continuing Education
@GCHS - Computer Lab - Instructional
Teresa Green's Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
ISEA
@GCHS - Computer Lab - Business
Small Changes class
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Booster Meeting
@GCHS - Media Center
26
Book Fair
Greene County Elementary School
4:30pm
XC: JV/Varsity
@Roland-Story
Riverbend Golf Course
4:30pm
XC: Middle School
@Roland-Story
Riverbend Golf Course
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Nevada High School
Cub Stadium
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@Greene County Middle School
Grand Jct. FB Field
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Greene County Middle School
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Roland-Story Middle School
South Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Reservation
@Greene County High School - Auditorium
Football Team Meeting
6:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Greene County High School
# 1 - Linduska Field/Track
JV Reserve
27
ACT Registration
Book Fair
Greene County Elementary School
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Instructional Coaches Meeting
@GC South Grade - Conference Room
7:00pm
FB: V
@Shenandoah
28
29
Golden Circle College Fair @ Des Moines
UNI All-State Band Workshop
4:00pm
Powder Puff Football
@GCMS - #1 - Linduska Field/Track
30
4:30am
VB: 7th
@Greene County Middle School
2:09pm - 2:33pm
NHS Meeting
@GCHS - Class Room #1
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Woodside Middle School
Gym
4:30pm
VB: V
@Roland-Story High School
North Gym
5:30pm
VB: V
@Roland-Story High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Panorama High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Roland-Story High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Basketball
Middle School
Elementary
High School
Admin
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?