Saydel Community Schools

Saydel Community Schools


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    4:15pm
    @Perry
    4:30pm
    @South Hamilton High School
    Mike Penning Athletic Complex - Taylor Field in Jewell

    4:30pm
    @South Hamilton High School
    Mike Penning Athletic Complex - Taylor Field in Jewell

    4:30pm
    @Woodside Middle School
    Gym
    4:30pm
    5:00pm
    @Perry Community Schools
    5:00pm
    @Saydel High School
    Gym- North
    5:00pm
    @Saydel High School
    Gym- South
    6:30pm
    @Saydel High School
    Gym- South
    Dig Pink Night
  • 2
    (Cancelled)
    Little Eagle Cheerleading Performance - Register at Saydel.revtrak.net - $25
    4:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Chariton
    7:30pm
    @Chariton High School
  • 3
    (Cancelled)
    @Cedar Rapids
    Marching Band
  • 4
    2:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Woodside Library
    Middle School Mock Trial
  • 5
    4:00pm
    @North Polk
    4:30pm
    @Roland-Story Middle School
    South Gym
    4:30pm
    @Woodside Middle School
    Gym
    5:00pm
    @North Polk High School
    Practice Fields
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @South Hamilton High School
    Coach Jim Marsh Court, HS Gymnasium in Jewell

    Senior Night
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @South Hamilton High School
    Coach Jim Marsh Court, HS Gymnasium in Jewell

    Senior Night
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Chariton
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @South Hamilton High School
    Coach Jim Marsh Court, HS Gymnasium in Jewell

    Senior Night
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @South Hamilton High School
    Coach Jim Marsh Court, HS Gymnasium in Jewell

    Senior Night
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @South Hamilton High School
    Coach Jim Marsh Court, HS Gymnasium in Jewell

    Senior Night at 7:15, prior to the Varsity match.
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @South Hamilton High School
    Coach Jim Marsh Court, HS Gymnasium in Jewell

    Senior Night at 7:15, prior to the Varsity match.
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
    4:00pm
    @Saydel High School
    Cross Country Course
    4:30pm
    @Saydel High School
    Saydel Stadium
    4:30pm
    @Roland-Story
    Football/Track Facility
    4:30pm
    @West Marshall High School
    4:30pm
    @Perry Community Schools
    6:00pm
    @Roland-Story
    Football/Track Facility
  • 9
    4:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Albia
    7:30pm
    @Albia High School
  • 10
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Oskaloosa Middle School
    9:00am
    @Oskaloosa High School
    7:30pm
    @Saydel Stadium
    Marching Band @ ValleyFest followed by community performance at 7:30pm at Saydel Stadium
  • 11
    2:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Woodside Library
    Middle School Mock Trial
  • 12
    4:00pm
    @Saydel High School
    Saydel Stadium
    4:00pm
    @Saydel High School
    Cross Country Course
    4:30pm
    @Saydel High School
    Gym- South
    4:30pm
    @Woodside Middle School
    Gym
    4:30pm
    @Saydel High School
    Gym- North
  • 13
    5:00pm
    @Greene County High School
    Gym
    6:00pm
    @Greene County High School
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @Greene County High School
    Gym
    Senior Night
  • 14
  • 15
    4:30pm
    @Saydel High School
    Saydel Stadium
    4:30pm
    @Saydel High School
    Saydel Stadium
    4:30pm
    @Johnston Middle School
    5:00pm
    @Saydel High School
    Gym- North
    5:00pm
    @Saydel High School
    Gym- South
    6:30pm
    @Saydel High School
    Gym- South
    Senior Night
  • 16
    7:00pm
    @Saydel High School
    Saydel Stadium
  • 17
    (Cancelled)
    @Valley Stadium
    Marching Band - Valleyfest & State Contest in Ankeny
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7